26311104
09/01/2026 21:32

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 11 and Country Road 9, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County

The Subaru Ascent was traveling on Highway 11 near County Road 9 when it left the roadway and went into the ditch.

Dry

Koochiching County, International Falls Ground Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/01/2026 23:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Subaru Ascent
Yes

Driver
Brooklyn May Adams
Chisholm, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Falls Memorial Hospital