26201503
09/01/2026 14:25

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Intersection of County road 90 and county road 16, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

The Toyota Camry was driving Northbound on county road 16 and the Ford Edge was driving Westbound on county road 90 when they collided at the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, Good Thunder FD, MAYO AMB
Information believed complete
09/01/2026 18:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Payge Arianna Duerksen
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Madelia, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
John David Brady
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato