26103696
09/01/2026 12:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Interstate 35 Mile Marker 73, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

The Chevy Sonic was traveling south bound Interstate 35 around mile marker 73. Vehicle lost control and ended in the ditch.

Dry

Rice CO, Northfield AMB
Information believed complete
09/01/2026 13:42
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Sonic
Yes

Driver
Kim Mark Flettre
Centerville, IA, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cynthia Greenwood
Centerville, IA, USA
Female Age: 61