26801065
09/01/2026 09:16

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 210 at 21st Ave SW, SYLVAN TWP, Cass County

(V1) 2018 Chevrolet Pickup. (V2) 2019 Lincoln Nautis, 2018 Chevrolet Pickup was sothbound on Upper Sylvan Rd SW and was attempting to cross Hwy 210. 2019 Lincoln Nautilis was eastbound on Hwy 210. Vehicles collided in the intersection,

Dry

North Ambulance, Pillager Fire & PD, Cass Co SO
Information believed complete
09/01/2026 10:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Lincoln Nautilis
Yes

Driver
Michelle Richter
Verndale, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Dorothy Ellis
Foxhome, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Joes Hospital Brainerd Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Joshua Dennis Marks
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 19