26602524
09/01/2026 07:17
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 23 and 47th Ave Northeast, 5, Benton County
The Jeep was traveling northbound on 47th avenue northeast. The Toyota was eastbound on highway 23. The vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Benton County, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/01/2026 09:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Twyla Ann Nielsen
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Kimberly Ann Olson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital