26602519
08/31/2026 16:36
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 25 at 40th Street SE, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County
All 3 vehicles were travelling Northbound on Highway 25 when they collided near 40th Street.
Dry
Wright CSO, Buffalo & Delano Fire, & Allina Medical
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 19:04
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown
Driver
Michelle Lea Styve
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Chrysler Town & Country
Unknown
Driver
Jasper Robert Clifton
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Montrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 5
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 1
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 4
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Male
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2015 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Jane Hoffman
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 57