26602516
08/31/2026 14:05
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound Highway 28 at Milepost 72, MINNEWASKA TWP, Pope County
The Harley Davidson was traveling westbound on Highway 28 near milepost 72 when it collided with a deer.
Dry
Pope County Sheriff's, Glenwood PD, Starbuck PD, Glacial Ridge Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 16:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable
Driver
Cameron George Phillips
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital