Fatal
26301657
08/31/2026 08:20
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 14 MP63, CHARLESTOWN TWP, Redwood County
The Chevrolet Malibu was traveling Eastbound on Highway 14. The Peterbilt Semi Truck was traveling Westbound on Highway 14. The vehicles then collided.
Dry
LAMBERTON FD, PD,REDWOOD CSO
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 08:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Kathleen Anna Foss
Lamberton, MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2007 Peterbuilt Semi Tractor
Yes
Driver
Michael Allan Westphal
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 56