26406904
08/31/2026 09:29
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Northbound US-61 at Burns Avenue, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
A Volvo XC60 was traveling westbound on Highway 10 (AKA northbound US-61) approaching Burns Ave. As it attempted to turn right to Burns Ave, it was struck by an Indian Scout Cruiser motorcycle that traveling westbound on Highway 10 (AKA northbound US-61).
Dry
St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 10:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Volvo XC60
No
Driver
Sheryl Lynn Boyce
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
None
None
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2025 Indian Scout Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Justin Michael Ohde
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital St Paul
Not Applicable
No
Unknown