26801057
08/31/2026 06:45
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Hwy 23 at Hwy 169 City of Milaca, MILACA, Mille Lacs County
(V1) 2011 Harley Davidson M/C. (V2) 2023 Ford Transit Van. 2023 Ford Transit van was southbound on 10th Ave. 2011 Harley Davidson M/C was westbound Hwy 23. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
North Ambulance, Milaca Fire, Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 10:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle XL1200
Not applicable
Driver
Karley Ann Burton
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Hospital Princeton
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2023 Ford Transit Cargo Van
No
Driver
David Joseph Boggie
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 47