26301655
08/31/2026 05:52
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 23 / CR 10, LUCAS TWP, Lyon County
The Harley Davidson Motorcycle was traveling Southbound on Highway 23. The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling Northbound Highway 23. The vehicles then collided.
Dry
LYON CSO, COTTONWOOD FD
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 08:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Nicole Mae Schwartz
Vesta, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson FXDL Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Cody Dean Cleveland
Wood Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER