Fatal
26103661
08/30/2026 13:12
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 60 mile marker 214, car makes, Wabasha County
The Yamaha Sport bike was west bound on highway 60 when it lost control and struck a guard rail.
Dry
Wabasha County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
08/30/2026 19:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Yamaha YZF motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Nicholas Paul Simien
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Fatal
Not transported by ambulance