26321303
08/30/2026 13:29
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound highway 2 at milepost 110, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County
The Chevy trailblazer was Eastbound on highway 2. The Hyundai was Westbound on highway 2 and the Kia was stopped at the stop sign for Cardinal Road and highway 2. One vehicle failed to yield for another at intersection resulting in collision.
Dry
Beltrami C.O. S.O. Bemidji Ambulance/Fire
Information believed complete
08/30/2026 15:51
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes
Driver
Jodi Lynn Cardinal
Bagley, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
Bemidji-Sandford hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Hyundai Tucson
Yes
Driver
Linda Lu Berge
Bagley, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Kia Soul
No
Driver
Jerricho Cayne Thompson
Bemedji, MN, USA
Male Age: 23