26103662
08/30/2026 14:07
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
ST. BRIDGETS ROAD / 48TH ST, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Kia Soul was traveling Southbound on Bridget's Road. The Ram Pickup Truck was traveling Eastbound on 48th Street. The vehicles then collided.
Dry
OLMSTED CSO, FD, ROCHESTER PD
Information believed complete
08/31/2026 05:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ram 1500 Pickup Truck
Yes
Driver
Nathan Scott Fellows
Wabasha, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Kia Soul
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Lynn Clement
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's ER