26201476
08/29/2026 22:22

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

W main st and 2nd ave NW, ARLINGTON, Sibley County

The Chrysler was Westbound on Main street. The Chevy Silverado was Eastbound on Main street when one vehicle failed to yield at intersection resulting in collision.

Dry

Arlington Medical/Fire and Gaylord PD
Information believed complete
08/30/2026 01:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
No

Driver
Michael Patrick Schwope
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Jesus Manuel Borja Martinez
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Female
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Male
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 12

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Male Male
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yara Arlette Mireles
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Manuel Romero
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18