26602502
08/29/2026 20:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Northbound Highway 10 at Saint Germain ST, SAINT CLOUD, Benton County

The Kia was traveling northbound on Highway 10 and the Chevrolet was turning eastbound onto Saint Germain St from southbound Highway 10 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
08/29/2026 22:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Kia Sportage
Yes

Driver
Female Juvenile
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevorlet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Bennett Charles Graf
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 38