26103644
08/29/2026 11:48
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 61, Milepost 18, RICHMOND TWP, Winona County
The Ford transit was traveling southbound on Highway 61 when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.
Wet
Winona County Sheriff's Office, Pickwick FD, Winona Area Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
08/29/2026 13:27
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Transit Van
No
Driver
Joel Holcombe Anderson
La Crosse, WI, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health