26103642
08/29/2026 08:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 69 / Main Street, ALLEY, Freeborn County

Both vehicles were traveling westbound on main street when they collided at the intersection.

Wet

Albert Lea Police & Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/29/2026 09:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet 2500
Yes

Driver
Matthew Joseph Grady
Lucedale, MS, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Ashley Ann Beck
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea