26602494
08/28/2026 15:06
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
NB Hwy 23 at CR 8, 5, Benton County
Toyota was NB on Hwy 23. Another vehicle described as a Ford sedan was also traveling NB on Hwy 23. Vehicles collided near CR 8. Toyota rolled into the median and coming to a rest in the SB lanes of traffic on Hwy 23.
Dry
St Cloud PD, St. Cloud Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/03/2026 08:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Toyota Tacoma
Yes
Driver
Garrett Bruce Peterson
Moose Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital