26602492
08/28/2026 12:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB I-94 to Opportunity Drive, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

The 2014 Toyota Camry was WB on I-94 when it collided with the 2020 Chevrolet Express G3500.

Dry

Stearns County, Mayo Ambulance, St Cloud Fire Department
Information believed complete
08/28/2026 18:27
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Sarah Lehnertz
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Express G3500
No

Driver
Miguel Trevino
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Thomas Batchelor
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 41