Fatal
26510134
08/28/2026 01:59
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
SB USTH 169 at CR-21, SHAKOPEE, Scott County
The Nissan Rogue was on the right shoulder of southbound USTH 169 near County Road 21. The driver exited the vehicle and he was struck by the BMW X5 traveling southbound.
Dry
Shakopee PD, Savage PD, Shakopee Fire.
Information believed complete
08/28/2026 09:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 BMW X5
No
Driver
Fabian Mauricio Ventura
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 NISSAN ROGUE
No
Driver
Abdulahi Mohamed Siad
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Olivia Jean Moe
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
None
None
Not Applicable
No
No
Passenger
Lucy Lynn Olson
Inver Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
None
None
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Brooke Elizabeth Theisen
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 23