26311076
08/27/2026 21:12
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
169 Highway / CR 64, HARRIS TWP, Itasca County
The Ford was traveling South on 169, at Itasca County Road 64, when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed into the ditch.
Dry
Itasca County Sheriff, Grand Rapids Police
Information believed complete
08/28/2026 05:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
David Michael Murphy
Hill City, MN, USA
Male Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Community Hospital