26602478
08/27/2026 09:40
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
I 94 MP176, east of Clearwater, LYNDEN TWP, Stearns County
The Acura RDX, Ford F150, Pontiac Bonneville and GMC Savana Van were travelling east bound on I 94 and slowing for traffic ahead when they collided.
Dry
Clearwater Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
08/27/2026 15:36
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Acura RDX
Yes
Driver
Denise Lynn Brown
MInneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Hospital- Monticello
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Karen Marie Heitzman
Unknown City
Female Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Mason Wayne Heitzman
Unknown City
Male Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Bonneville
Unknown
Driver
Weston Louis Blanchard
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 GMC Savana
No
Driver
Lawrence Edward Troyer
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Roseanne May Troyer
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 47
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown