26103590
08/27/2026 03:35
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
35768 Highway 16, HOLT TWP, Fillmore County
Freightliner semi was traveling eastbound on Highway 16 when it left the roadway.
Dry
Fillmore COSO, Lanesboro ambulance
Information believed complete
08/27/2026 07:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Kursanali Zhusupaliev
Itasca, IL, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital