26901476
08/27/2026 01:18

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 16, ELKTON TWP, Clay County

The Freight Liner semi was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 near mile post 16 when it lost control and flipped in the median.

Dry

Clay CSO, Barnesville EMS, Barnesville fire and rescue.
Information believed complete
08/27/2026 03:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Freight Liner Semi
Yes

Driver
Julius Aguma
Chesterfield, VA, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Essentia