26103584
08/26/2026 17:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 at County Road 23, MINNESOTA CITY, Winona County

The Chevy Trailblazer was Northbound on Highway 61 when it struck a deer at County Road 23.

Dry

Goodview PD, Winona Fire, Winona COSO, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/26/2026 20:38
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Mattie Jean Gilbertson
Holmen, WI, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health