26103583
08/26/2026 17:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 3 and Hwy 19, NORTHFIELD, Rice County

The Chevy Traverse was NB on Hwy 3 to turn left onto Hwy 19. The Honda Civic was SB on Hwy 3. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Northfield PD
Information believed complete
08/26/2026 19:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevy Traverse
No

Driver
Geraldine Marisol Laureano
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Glendi Jazmin Gonzalez Orrego
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital