26271821
08/26/2026 13:29

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 210 near County Road 151, THOMSON TWP, Carlton County

The Harley Davidson was traveling eastbound on Highway 210 near County Road 151 when it lost control in the curve and came to rest in the left ditch.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff Office, Duluth CSO, Esko Fire, Carlton Fire, Lifelink
Information believed complete
08/26/2026 17:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Michael James Larson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital - Saint Mary's

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Stevie-Marie Ann Bergren
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Aspirus (Saint Lukes's)