26301612
08/26/2026 12:01
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway & and 100th Ave SE, STONEHAM TWP, Chippewa County
The Grand Voyager was traveling east bound on Highway 7 near 100th Ave NE. The Canyon Touring was traveling east bound on Highway 7 when the 2 vehicles collided.
Dry
Chippewa SO, Clara City AMB
Information believed complete
08/26/2026 15:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Plymouth Grand Voyager
No
Driver
Joshua David Guertin
Granite Falls , MN, USA
Male Age: 54
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 CANA Canyon Touring
Not applicable
Driver
Courtney Alan Freeman
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital