26901471
08/26/2026 08:42
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
59 HWY / 131 CR, DETROIT TWP, Becker County
The Chevrolet Suburban was going eastbound on to County Road 131 and the Ford F150 was northbound on Highway 59 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Becker CSO, Detroit Lakes FD, Essentia EMS
Information believed complete
08/26/2026 10:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Louie Nathan Johannsen
Bovey, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Non-life Threatening
Saint Marys Detroit Lakes
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Suburban
No
Driver
Alexis Kay Blake
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 20