26602460
08/25/2026 10:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 and County Road 9, RICHMOND, Stearns County

The Toyota Rav was traveling Westbound Highway 23. The Buick Regal was Northbound Highway 23 from county road 9 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

COLD SPRING PD, FIRE AND MAYO AMB
Information believed complete
08/25/2026 12:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Toyota RAV4
No

Driver
Leila Navidi
SAINT PAUL, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 BUICK REGAL
Yes

Driver
Trudy Lee Vogt
RICHMOND, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
PAYNESVILLE HOSPITAL