26901465
08/24/2026 20:20

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 and Clay Co 18, Moorhead, OAKPORT TWP, Clay County

The Chevrolet Traverse was north bound on highway 75. The Ram pickup was west bound on Clay County road 18. The vehicles collided in the intersection

Dry

Clay County Sheriff's office and Moorhead Police Department
Information believed complete
08/24/2026 23:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Jesse Mark Alan Wheeler
Badger, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Mustafa Fattah Ali Al Nuaimi
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adem Al Nuaimi
Hendrum, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rahme Al Nuaimi
Hedrum, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shaymaa Hayder Ali Ameri
Hendrum, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Fargo