26321268
08/24/2026 14:04

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 197 at Hannah Ave, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

Hyundai was EB on Hwy 197. Ford was also EB on Hwy 197 behind the Hyundai. Vehicles collided near Hannah Ave.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/24/2026 15:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2026 Hyundai Tuscan
No

Driver
Mark Joseph Thalheimer
Dover, DE, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
April L Thalheimer
Dover, DE, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital