26801021
08/24/2026 08:51
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Hwy 23 at 1st St SE, MILACA, Mille Lacs County
(V1) 2018 Volvo Tractor (Semi Tractor Trailer). (V2) 2012 GMC Sierra Pickup. 2018 Volvo Tractor Trailer was estbound Hwy 23 turning left onto 1st St SE when the 2012 GMC Sierra pickup rear ended the semi.
Dry
North EMS, Milaca PD & Fire, Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
08/24/2026 11:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes
Driver
Preston Gerald Johnson
Danvers, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Volvo Tractor Trailer
No
Driver
Cody Micheal Pappenfus
Bowlus, MN, USA
Male Age: 23