26801019
08/24/2026 08:08
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
SB Hwy 10 at County Rd 28, MOTLEY TWP, Morrision County
(V1) 2024 Honda Civic. (V2) 2015 Nissan Rogue SUV. 2015 Nissan Rogue was westbound Hwy 10, 2024 Honda Civic was eastbound Hwy 10. 2015 Nissan Rogue collided with 2024 Honda Civic.
Dry
Staples Ambulance, Motley Fire, Morrison Co SO
Information believed complete
08/24/2026 10:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Rogue SUV
Yes
Driver
Braden Bean Fletcher
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
Staples Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Honda Civic Sedan
Yes
Driver
Thomas Jay Erickson
Verndale, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital