26301596
08/23/2026 10:50
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 71 at 440th Street, Windom, GREAT BEND TWP, Cottonwood County
The Kawasaki motorcycle and Honda motorcycle were traveling north bound on Highway 71 when they struck a deer.
Dry
Windom PD, FD, and Ambulance, CCSO, JCSO
Information believed complete
08/23/2026 15:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Honda VT750, Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Donna Lynn Johnson
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls
Not Applicable
No
No
Vehicle
2007 Kawasaki VN1600, Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Trent Dennis Johnson
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls