26301591
08/22/2026 20:23

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at mile marker 26, WESTSIDE TWP, Nobles County

The GMC Terrain and the Ford F250 were both traveling eastbound on interstate 90 when they collided at mile marker 26.

Dry

Nobles COSO, Adrian ambulance
Information believed complete
08/22/2026 22:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 GMC Terrain
No

Driver
Kelly Jo Cowell
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Medical Center

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Joshua Bruce Cowell
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford F250
No

Driver
Cassandra Holly Pettis
Augusta, WI, USA
Female Age: 40