26201412
08/21/2026 21:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 5 at 180th Street, GREEN ISLE, Sibley County

The Ford Focus was travelling Southbound on Highway 5 waiting to turn left. The Acura TSX was also Southbound on Highway 5. The Chrysler 300 was travelling Northbound on Highway 5 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sibley CSO, Carver CSO, Green Isle Fire, Arlington Ambo, Gaylord Ambo, & Ridgeview Ambo
Information believed complete
08/22/2026 04:07
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Silver Acura
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

Ridgeview Waconia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2017 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Cameron Jay Grams-Yanisch
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Hospital Waconia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Jordan Anthony Beceiro
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Justin Peter Beceiro
Chandler, AZ, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Waconia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler James Laughlin
Chandler, AZ, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ava Rose Wright
Mesa, AZ, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Braeden James Yungdhl
Chandler, AZ, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Waconia Hospital