26103516
08/21/2026 20:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North U.S. Highway 61 at Cannondale Road, RED WING, Goodhue County

The vehicle was North on Highway 61 when it lost control crashing into the barrier, coming to a stop in the median ditch.

Dry

Red Wing Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/21/2026 23:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Subaru Impreza
No

Driver
Jordan Matthew Feirer
Elgin, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester