26801008
08/21/2026 18:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 200 at 24th Ave, INGUADONA TWP, Cass County

2015 Pols Slingshot M/C was eastbound Hwy 200 and lost ccontrol as it hydroplaned going into the south ditch striking trees.

Wet

Cass Co SO, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/21/2026 20:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Pols Slingshot sport
Not applicable

Driver
Kelly Thomas Ohara
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Shelley Marie Ohara
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital