26901453
08/21/2026 17:36
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB 94 I MP30, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County
The Harley Davidson FLHRCI was westbound on interstate 94 when the vehicle crashed.
Wet
Wilkin CSO, Clay CSO, Rothsay FD and Rescue, Barnsville EMS
Information believed complete
08/21/2026 19:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Harley Davidson FLHRCI
Not applicable
Driver
Donald Leo Bachmeier
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
Sanford