26201404
08/20/2026 18:19
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound U.S Highway 14 at Mile Marker 136, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County
The Freightliner straight truck and Cadillac Deville were east on Highway 14 when they collided.
Dry
Blue Earth COSO, Eagle Lake Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/20/2026 20:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Freightliner M2 Straight truck
No
Driver
Timothy Allen Bodley
Jesup, IA, USA
Male Age: 53
None
Not Transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2000 Cadillac Deville
No
Driver
Jessica Mae Black
Medford, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Mankato Mayo Hospital