Fatal
26801002
08/20/2026 15:57
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
South Bound Highway 371 at Milepost 86, SHINGOBEE TWP, Cass County
Semi was driving South Bound on Highway 371 when it made a sudden maneuver onto the right shoulder towards the motorcycle. The motorcycle hit the cable barrier, and the rear of the Semi ran over the driver. The Motorcycle rested north of 66th st.
Dry
Cass County
Information believed complete
08/20/2026 20:26
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1999 Harley Davidson FXDL
Not applicable
Driver
Roy John Berger
Vadnais Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiner
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2015 GDN TRAILER
Not applicable
Vehicle
2013 PBT SEMI
No
Driver
Timothy William Hall
Emlenton , PA, USA
Male Age: 33
None
n/a