26602393
08/20/2026 15:31

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB 169 HWY MP160, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Chevrolet Impala and the GMC Sierra were northbound on highway 169 near mile marker 160 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Elk River PD, Elk River EMS, Elk River FD, MN DNR
Information believed complete
08/20/2026 16:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Matthew Scott Douglas
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Alexyia Erin Nerdahl
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
Maple Grove Hospital