Fatal
26800998
08/19/2026 15:49
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 95 at 150th Ave, GREENBUSH TWP, Mille Lacs County
The Nissan was traveling eastbound on Highway 95 when it crossed the center line near 150th Ave and struck the westbound Chevrolet head on.
Dry
Mille Lacs Sheriff, Princeton PD, Princeton Fire, North Memorial
Information believed complete
08/19/2026 20:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Rogue
Yes
Driver
Jason Derrick Ziebarth
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
Life Threatening
North Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes
Driver
Arden Lee Rouse
Audubon, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Janet Claire Huntley
Audubon, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Linda Diane Rouse
Audubon, MN, USA
Female Age: 77
Fatal