26271761
08/19/2026 17:08

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Interstate 35 near 27th Avenue West, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Ford Escape, Subaru Forester, and Subaru Outback were travelling northbound on Interstate 35 near 27th Avenue West: where there was a chain reaction crash.

Dry

Duluth Police and Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/19/2026 19:39
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Jessica Elizabeth Anderson
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
Duluth Essentia (Saint Mary's)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Ruby Grace Mccormick Dammann
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Stephanie Dayle Mills
Esko, MN, USA
Female Age: 31