26800997
08/19/2026 12:22
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Eastbound Highway 200 at Old Backboard Road, LAKEPORT TWP, Hubbard County
The Jeep was southbound on Old Backboard Road and did not stop at the Highway 200 intersection stop sign. The RAM was traveling eastbound on Highway 200 and the vehicles collided.
Dry
Hubbard County Sheriff, North Memorial EMS, Laporte Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
08/19/2026 15:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited
Yes
Driver
Andrea Marie Sandbeck
West Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 48
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 RAM Promaster 2500
Yes
Driver
Eric Alan Anderson
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 59
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Medical Center