26103469
08/19/2026 06:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 247 at County road 2 , ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County

The 2005 Chrysler Town and Country van and the 2010 Chrysler Town and country van were traveling westbound on Highway 247 near County road 2 when they collided.

Dry

Elgin EMS, Wabasha CSO
Information believed complete
08/19/2026 15:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and county
No

Driver
Jackie Lee Neubauer
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chrysler Town and country
No

Driver
Arcenio Gurrero
Winnebago, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eleazar Jr Cruz
Asherton, TX, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arianna Marie Lopez
Crystal City , TX, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rolando Vela Mendoza
Warden, TX, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Israel Morales
Unknown City
Male Age: 58