26301562
08/18/2026 18:41

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound on Interstate 94 and MNTH 91, WESTSIDE TWP, Nobles County

The Semi was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 when it left the roadway and rolled near MNTH 91, due to high winds and weather.

Wet

Adrian PD, Fire and Ambulance, Nobles CO SO, MN DOT
Information believed complete
08/18/2026 20:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Cascadia Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Abdulrahim Abdalla Adam
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Adrian MN