Fatal
26201377
08/18/2026 09:54
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
WB Hwy 60 at MP98, LINCOLN TWP, Blue Earth County
Harley Davidson was WB on Hwy 60. The second Harley Davidson was also WB behind the other Harley Davidson. Motorcycles collided near MP98.
Dry
Blue Earth County, Lake Crystal PD, Lake Crystal Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/18/2026 14:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Harley Davidson FLH
Not applicable
Driver
Nancy Ann Beck
Dandridge, TN, USA
Female Age: 81
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2026 Harley Davidson FLH
Not applicable
Driver
Joyce Lynn Oliphant
Plano, TX, USA
Female Age: 63